NATO_Military Representatives

Member States: Founding Members (1949): Belgium, Canada, Denmark, France, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, UK, US. Accessions: 1st (1952): Greece, Turkey. 2nd (1955): Germany. 3rd (1982): Spain. 4th (1999): Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland. 5th (2004): Bulgaria, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia. 6th (2009): Albania, Croatia. Created and last updated 6/12/2016. Want to test yourself? Visit: http://www.memrise.com/course/1133222/nato/.
28 Pin22 Ακόλουθοι
CANADA: Harjit Sajjan.  Since November 4, 2015.

'Badass' defence minister says Canadians needn't fear ISIS

CANADA: Harjit Sajjan. Since November 4, 2015.

GERMANY: Ursula von der Leyen.  Since December 17, 2013.

GERMANY: Ursula von der Leyen. Since December 17, 2013.

USA: Ash Carter.  Since February 17, 2015.

The Democrats' secretary of war

USA: Ash Carter. Since February 17, 2015.

BELGIUM: Steven Vandeput.  Since October 11, 2014.

BELGIUM: Steven Vandeput. Since October 11, 2014.

DENMARK: Peter Christensen.  Since September 30, 2015.

DENMARK: Peter Christensen. Since September 30, 2015.

FRANCE: Jean-Yves Le Drian.  Since May 16, 2012.

Jean-Yves Le Drian, le pèlerin du Golfe

FRANCE: Jean-Yves Le Drian. Since May 16, 2012.

ICELAND: Lilja Alfreðsdóttir.  Since April 8, 2016.

ICELAND: Lilja Alfreðsdóttir. Since April 8, 2016.

ITALY: Roberta Pinotti.  Since February 22. 2014.

ITALY: Roberta Pinotti. Since February 22. 2014.

LUXEMBOURG: Etienne Schneider.  Since December 4, 2013.

LUXEMBOURG: Etienne Schneider. Since December 4, 2013.

THE NETHERLANDS: Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert.  Since November 5, 2012.

THE NETHERLANDS: Jeanine Hennis-Plasschaert. Since November 5, 2012.

Pinterest
Αναζήτηση